Personal Consultation
Quick Enquiry

Avocado Oil

Product Price

Avocado Oil - 250 ml


Product Name : Avocado Oil

Product Code : EO10

*Shipping Country :

Currency :

Quantity :


Avocado Oil is rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, D, E and Beta Carotene. Also, it is one of the mono-saturated Oils. Due to its richness of vitamins that are good for skin, it is very suitable Oil for dry skin, especially in tropical usages. The feel of avocado Oil is thick and sticky which is why it is used in small amounts to mix with another carrier Oils. It finds its usage in various products, such as soap, medicines, lotions, gel, etc., mainly in skin products.

The Avocado was already cultivated by the Incas who occupied South American territories located between present-day Columbia and Peru. According to Garcilazo de la Vega (1605) its local name is derived from the province of Palta in Ecuador, from where it was taken to Cuzco by the Incas.

Application:

  • Good for massages to relieve sore muscles.

  • Used in the manufacturing of various beauty products, such as soap, lotions, moisturizers

  • Used for making hair Oil for the people with dry hair.


  • Usage:
  • Mix few drops of oil in massage oil during body massage

  • Add few drops of oil in hot bath water during bath

  • Add few drops of oil in water and use in diffuser for lingering fragrance and relaxation

  • Rub on palms and inhale or apply on body parts for relief


  • Available Quantity: 1 pcs

    Weight: 100 ml

    Select Your Preferred Making Option Skip